Cookie Img
Home » Products » Oil » Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
Almond Oil
Product Code : Almond Oil
Product Description

We have a team of experienced professionals, who help us to offer our clients a quality range of Almond Oil. Due to its protein and vitamin content, this oil is used in hair oil and cosmetic products. Also, this oil is used to prepare edible oil. To process this oil we use fresh almond in our sound processing unit. Packed in airtight bottles, this oil is available in different quantity packaging options. We offer this Almond Oil at pocket friendly prices to clients.

Features:

  • Extended shelf life
  • Pure in nature
  • 100% herbal

Further Details:

Almond Trees Have Been Cultivated Since The Bronze Age And Their Nuts Were One Of The First Seeds And Seed Oils To Be Used By Man. Almonds Are Rich In Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D And E, And Contain Calcium, Magnesium And Potassium. 


Almond Oil Comes In Two Types, Sweet Almond Oil And Bitter Almond Oil. Today I Shall Jot About Sweet Almond Oil. Like Olive Oil Is Edible. The Best Sweet Almond Oil Is The Natural Expeller Pressed Oil From Raw Almond Kernels. The Oil Is Then Filtered And Bleached By Exposure To Light. It Has A Shelf Life Of Around A Year.

Sweet Almond Oil Is Yellow In Colour, With Little Smell And A Sweet, Slightly Nutty Flavour. It Is High In Fatty Acids, Mainly Oleic Acid With Lesser Amounts Of Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic And Stearic Acids


The Oil  Is Very Easily Absorbed By The Skin And Is A Popular Carrier Oil Used By Masseurs And Aromatherapists. Its High Content Of Fatty Acids, Softens And Smoothes The Skin Without Clogging It. Sweet Almond Oil Helps The Skin To Balance Its Loss And Absorption Of Moisture And Promotes Cell Renewal. Therefore It Is Regularly Used For Dry, Cracked, Sensitive, Wrinkled Or Sun Damaged Skin. It Also Strengthens, Thickens And Nourishes The Hair. 

Other Health And Beauty Uses For The Oil Include Using The Oil As A Moisturizer, To Remove Eye Make-up, To Soften Cuticles And Ear Wax, To Get Rid Of Dark Circles Under Eyes, And To Naturally Prevent And Treat Acne. It Is Great In Salad Dressings And A Useful Ingredient In Home-made Soap Making. 

 


NAVCHETANA KENDRA

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Contact Details
  • E-138/A, Shastri Nagar, Opp. Metro Pillar No.176, Delhi - 110052, India
  • Send Inquiry      Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
  • Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta (Director)
Paypal
Product Showcase
NAVCHETANA KENDRA All Rights Reserved.