Cookie Img
Home » Products » Extracts » Artemisia Extract

Artemisia Extract

Artemisia Extract
Artemisia Extract
Product Code : Artemisia Extract
Product Description

We are counted amongst the noteworthy manufacturers, exporters and suppliers of an excellent grade Artemisia Extract. Our qualified professionals make use of latest machines to process this extract by our experienced professionals in accordance with set industry standards. Extracted from the Artemisia plants, offered extract is used to treat various cancers. Besides, this Artemisia Extract can be availed in varied packaging as per the specific needs of the clients at market leading rates.

Features:

  • Effectiveness

  • Precise composition

  • No side effect

  • Long shelf life

Description:

Common Name: Wormwood Extract

Latin Name: Artemisia Absinthium


Wormwood Has Been Used For Hundreds Of Years In The Herbal Field For Many Types Of Disorders; Colds, Rheumatism, As A Cardiac Stimulant, Carminative, Pain Reliever During Childbirth, Tonic And Antiseptic. The Flowers Are Small, Nearly Globular. The Taste Is Very Bitter With A Characteristic Aroma.


The Azulenes Present Are Antiinflammatory. Thujone However Is Toxic, With Hallucinogenic And Addictive Properties. Wormwood Was Used In The 19th Century For The Drink absinthe But Banned Due To Its Dangerous Properties.


NAVCHETANA KENDRA

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Contact Details
  • E-138/A, Shastri Nagar, Opp. Metro Pillar No.176, Delhi - 110052, India
  • Send Inquiry      Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
  • Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta (Director)
Paypal
Product Showcase
NAVCHETANA KENDRA All Rights Reserved.