Cookie Img
Home » Products » Classic Products » Karela Extract Capsule

Karela Extract Capsule

Karela Extract Capsule
Karela Extract Capsule
Product Code : Karela Extract Capsu
Product Description
KARELA EXTRACT CAPSULE
         
Bitter Gourd, Also Known By The Name Of Karela Is Not Only Used As Food But Also As Medicine.
Botanical Name :  Momordica Charantia
Family Name :   Cucurbitaceae
Common Name : Bitter Melon, Bitter Gourd, Balsam Pear , Balsam Apple , Melega Saga 

Anthelmintic, Antibacterial, Antibiotic, Antidiabetic, Anti-inflammatory, Anti Microbial, Antileukemic, Antimutagenic, Antimycobacterial, Antioxidant, Antitumor, Antiulcer, Antiviral, Aperitive, Aphrodisiac, Astringent, Carminative, Cytostatic, Cytotoxic, Depurative, Hormonal, Hypocholesterolemic, Hypotensive, Hypotriglyceridemic, Hypoglycemic, Immunostimulant, Insecticidal, Lactagogue, Laxative, Purgative, Refrigerant, Stomachic, Styptic, Tonic, Vermifuge`

 
BENEFITS OF BITTER GOURD
LOWERS SUGAR LEVEL
Bitter Gourd Is Helpful In Lowering Sugar Levels In Diabetic People.
ANTI CANCER
Bitter Gourd Is Said To Be Helpful In Fighting Against Cancer And A Number Of Infections.
SKIN CARE                      
Bitter Gourd Brings Glow On Skin, Skin Looks More Radiant And Prevent Massive Pimples
It Is Also Effective In The Treatment Of Psoriasis.
The Bitter Tonic Properties Of Bitter Gourd Have Made It Effective As A Blood Purifier.

WEIGHT LOSS
Bitter Gourd Helps In Improving Circulation And In Turn, Generates Slimming Effects On The Body.
ANTI HYPERTENSIVE
Regular Consumption Of Bitter Gourd Has Been Associated With Prevention As Well As Treatment Of Hypertension.
EYE CARE
Bitter Gourd Is Believed To Be Helpful In Preventing Eye Complications, Apart From Treating Neuritis. It Contains Good Amount Of Beta Carotene Thus Helps To Improve Eyesight.
FOR ALCOHOLISM
The Juice Of The Leaf Of Bitter Gourd Plant Has Been Found To Be Beneficial In The Treatment Of Alcoholism. It Repairs The Liver After Alcohol Has Been Consumed.
GOOD FOR STOMACH
The Essential Vitamins And Minerals Present In Bitter Gourd Help In Treating Defective Metabolism Of Carbohydrates.

Bitter Gourd Has Been Known To Provide Relief From Constipation

FOR PILES
Fresh Juice Of Bitter Gourd Is Good For Patients Suffering From Piles.
ANTI HELMENTIC
Karela Is Helpful As An Emetic, Purgative, As An Anthelmentic, In Piles, And Jaundice
IMMUNE STIMULANT
Bitter Gourd Boost The Immune System In The Body
Regular Intake Of Bitter Gourd Helps To Boost Energy And Stamina And Fights Chronic Fatigue Syndrome.

FOR HEALTHY RESPIRATORY SYSTEM  
Bitter Gourd Is Also Helpful To Treat Many Respiratory Disorders Such As Bronchitis, Asthma And Pharyngitis.
CHOLERA
  • It Is Known To Prevent And Treat Cholera.
  • Nutritional Value Of Bitter Gourd
100 Grams Of Bitter Gourd Comprises Of The Following Nutrients:
  • Calcium - 19 Mg
  • Copper - 0.034 Mg
  • Dietary Fiber - 3 G
  • Dietary Folate Equivalents - 72 Mcg
  • Folate - 72 Mcg
  • Food Folate - 5.6 Mcg
  • Iron - 0.43 Mg
  • Magnesium - 17 Mg
  • Manganese - 0.089 Mg
  • Pantothenic Acid - 0.212 Mcg
  • Phosphorus - 31 Mg
  • Potassium - 296 Mg
  • Protein - 1 G
  • Selenium - 0.2 Mcg
  • Sodium - 5 Mg
  • Sodium - 5 Mg
  • Total Carbohydrates - 4 G
  • Zinc - 0.8 Mg
  • Vitamin A 
  • Vitamin C
  • Calcium
  • Total Fat - 0g
  • Saturated Fat - 0g
  • Cholesterol - 0 Mg
  • Folic Acid - 0 Mcg
  • Sugars - 0 G
DOSE:
CAPSULE:  500 Mg ( 10:1)


NAVCHETANA KENDRA

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



  • Contact Details
  • E-138/A, Shastri Nagar, Opp. Metro Pillar No.176, Delhi - 110052, India
  • Send Inquiry      Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
  • Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta (Director)
Paypal
Product Showcase
NAVCHETANA KENDRA All Rights Reserved.